Privacy statement agreement and marketing

Your personal data (name, company name, e-mail address, telephone number) are processed by Aninco NV, for customer management based on the contractual relationship as a result of your assignment/order placed, in the context of various legal obligations (our liability, retention obligation, accounting law ) and for direct marketing (to possibly offer you new services) based on our legitimate interest in doing business. The processing is always done by the manager.

We inform you that during the assignment given to us/execution of an order placed, we cannot delete your data in order to guarantee our services. After termination of the assignment (possibly by you), we are obliged to keep your personal data for another 10 years in the context of legal obligations that apply to us. The data that we then store and archive about you will only be necessary in the context of the legal obligation.

We should point out that your personal data may be communicated by us to third parties in the context of the assignment given to us and in fulfillment of a legal obligation. You can always consult us about this and we will inform you in which case your data is located.

If you do not want us to process your data for direct marketing purposes, it is sufficient to inform us at info@aninco.be. You can also always ask via that address which data we process about you and have them corrected or deleted (the latter as far as possible within the framework of the assignment/order placed and the law).

If your data transmitted to us are incorrect and you request correction, you can always, as far as possible, request that the processing of the data be limited.

All services performed in the context of the rights granted to You by the General Data Processing Regulation are, to the extent reasonable, free of charge.

If you do not agree with the way in which we process your data, you can contact the Commission for the protection of privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels).

Disclaimer

The following applies to the web page you are currently viewing. By using the web page, you automatically agree to this disclaimer.

The content on this website (texts, images and links) has been compiled by Aninco with the greatest possible care to ensure its correctness. However, Aninco cannot be held liable for damage that may arise as a result of possibly incorrect or incomplete information.

Aninco is entitled at all times to make changes or corrections to the content present, as well as to remove all or part of it.

Aninco is not responsible for the content present on files linked to this website or on other websites referred to.

The content on this website is legally subject to copyright and all applicable intellectual property rights are therefore retained. The content or parts thereof may not be reproduced or used in publicly accessible places without the prior written permission of Aninco. Unauthorized or improper use of the content or parts thereof present constitutes an infringement thereof.

If you have any questions or doubts, please do not hesitate to contact Aninco. You will find the contact details on the contact page of this website.

Cookie policy

What is a cookie?

We make use of cookies on this website. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages from this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. The information stored therein can be sent back to our servers on a subsequent visit.

Use of session cookies

With the help of a session cookie we can see which parts of the website you have viewed during this visit. This allows us to adapt our service as much as possible to the surfing behavior of our visitors. These cookies are automatically deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

Google Analytics

A cookie is placed via our website from the American company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. We use this service to keep track of and to get reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

The information that Google collects is anonymized as much as possible. Your IP address is emphatically not given. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google claims to adhere to the Privacy Shield principles and is affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the US Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

Buttons are included on our website to promote ("like") or share ("tweet") web pages on social networks such as Facebook and Twitter. These buttons work by means of pieces of code that come from Facebook and Twitter respectively. Cookies are placed through this code. We have no influence on that. Read the privacy statement of Facebook or Twitter (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data that they process via these cookies.

The information they collect is anonymized as much as possible. The information is transferred to and stored by Twitter, Facebook, Google + and LinkedIn on servers in the United States. LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook and Google + adhere to the Privacy Shield principles and are affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the US Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

Right to inspect and correct or delete your data

You have the right to request access to and correction or deletion of your data. See our contact page for this. To prevent misuse, we may ask you to identify yourself adequately. When it comes to accessing personal data linked to a cookie, you must send a copy of the cookie in question. You can find this in the settings of your browser.

Enabling and disabling cookies and their removal

More information about switching on and off and removing cookies can be found in the instructions and/or by using the Help function of your browser.

Deleting tracking cookies placed by third parties

Some tracking cookies are placed by third parties who, among other things, show you advertisements via our website. You can delete these cookies centrally via Your Online Choices so that they are not placed back on a third party website.

More information about cookies?

You can find more information about cookies on the following websites:

Cookies and you: https://www.cookiesandyou.com
Your Online Choices: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu